Logo

Hall of Fame

Name
Unternehmen
Referenzen
Kategorie
Achim KleistFreelancer, Syndicate MusicLou Bega (u.a. Mambo Nr.5), Dj Bobo, Max Raabe, Bro'Sis, No Angels, Right Said Fred, Mike Leon Grosch, Kompositionen für Kino und TV.
Über 20 Millionen verkaufte Singles und Album Tonträger, mehr als 60 Gold-und Platin Auszeichnungen
music production
Adam B. DanielsFrüher: The Real World StudiosScott Walker, co-composing and mixing the soundtrack for Choni the Circle Maker, James Bond Quantum of Solace and Green Zone. Now making films and music videos, writer, producer, director, editor.broadcast & film
Adrian HallChosen One Productions Ltd. Früher: Metropolis StudiosBritney Spears, Robbie Williams, Slipknot, Tom Jones, Pet Shop Boys, Shakira, Black Eyed Peasmusic production
Adrian HaselhuberSenior Product Manager bei digidesign, USAVariousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting&training
Agni AkkhitamEuropean Product Manager, Wired Microphone bei Audio-Technica
Früher: Product Specialist SCV Audio
Variousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting&training
Alan AndersonOwner Smart Monkeys Inc.
Früher: Technical Manager Disneyland, Paris
Universal Resort Orlando, Universal's Superstar Parade, Universal's Cinematic Spectacular – 100 years of movie memoriesmusic production,
musicals, theatres & media-events
Alessandro AmendolaraRAI (National Italian TV)Variousbroadcast &film
Alex BeddowsApplication Tester bei MAINEnergie
Früher: Operations Support Analyst bei Citibank IT and Systems Administrator bei Flashback Television,
Technical Manager bei Richmond Studios, Microsoft,
ADR Recordist bei De Lane Lea, Technical Assistant bei The Television Set Ltd
Variousbroadcast & film
Alex MüllerZDF, FFH - audioVariousbroadcast & film
Alex TheisenUltratonReadymade, Sportfreunde Stiller, Virginia Jetzt, Angelika Express, Blackmail, Silber, Frau Doktor, Scumbucket, Morph, Ronald Prent (Galaxy/Belgium), BMG/Sony, Motor, NuclearBlast , SAT1, SWR, Randmusic production
Alex WhartonAbbey Road StudiosBabyshambles, Chemical Brothers, Björk, Coldplay, Hard-fimusic production
Alexandre CovilleChef d'entreprise, A.S.K. Technologies
Früher: Owner - Audio Engineer bei Jupiter Music
Variousmusic production
Alfonso Cottier3 d artist bei Moving Picture Company VFX/compositing for Kingdom of Heaven, Charlie and the Chocolate factory and Batman Begins, Sweeny Todd, Harry Potter und der Feuerkelchbroadcast & film
Alistair Joseph MacIsaacpublic domainOperation Blade, Funky Beats. Alistair set out to produce a world wide club anthem, with another SAE student (James Allen) music production, musicals, theatres & media-events
Anand Santhanam IyerFreelanceJohn Leckie, Dan Austin | Bands: Advaita, Medusa, Superfuzz, Swarathma, B Projekt, Herbie Hancock and Larry Klein, John Leckie, Dan Austin, Shankar-Ehsaan-Loy, Bombay Dub Orchestra, Jordan Rudess music production
Andrea AppianiMediasetCampioni (Italian well known reality show)broadcast &film
Andrea de BernardiSound Engineer/Mixing Engineer Presso Libero Professionista, Italia Media radiotelevisivion
Früher:
Socio - Chief Sound Engineer bei Greensound SAS
Citroen, BMW, Coca Colabroadcast &film
Andreas Amoros-KöhlerInhaber AAK Consulting
Früher: Technical Director bei Radio ENERGY 93,3 MHz München GmbH, Techniker - Technischer Leiter - Moderator- Sendeabwicklung bei Radio LORA München,
und M 94.5 (AFK)
Variousbroadcast &film
Andreas FederlSound Engineer bei ScalamediaVariousbroadcast & film
Andreas GallTechnology Officer and Co-CEO, Red Bull Media House GmbH
Früher:
Assistant Technical Manager, Antenne Bayern
Technical manager, 104.6 RTL.
Managing Partner Mondocom GmbH, CEO of the Mondocom, CTO of Ö3,
Technical Director, ORF
ORF, Antenne Bayern, DRS, Bayerischer Rundfunk, Radio Lichtensteinbroadcast &film
Andreas Michel Galerie der Medien ARD, ZDF, RTL, BMW, Daimler Crysler, Telekom, E-Plus, Flughafen Frankfurt, Hertha BSC, Hewlett Packard, Hugo Boss, IBM, Lufthansa, etc.
broadcast & film*web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Andreas RöderRock am Ring, Rock im Park, Zusammenarbeit mit diversen Radiosendern, 2.ooo Konzerte, Events, Anke Engelke, Donots, Silbermond, Paul Panzer, Amy MacDonald, Sunrise Avenue, Die Toten Hosen, Nena, Sportfreunde Stiller, Fettes Brot, Culcha Candela, Stanfour, Revolverheld u.v.m.musicals, theatres & media events
Andreas Schmidt HoensdorfComposer Musician, SounddesignerMarienhof, SWR, ARD, ORF, BMW, D2-Mannesmann, Universal Studios Munich, Radio Energy, BR, Germany's Next Topmodel, 3sat, ZDF Kulturkanal, Bayerischer Rundfunk, Galileo, Pro7, Werbespots u.v.m. Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis 2007, beste Filmmusik "ich bin die Andere" u.a. awards
music production
Andrew Bromley Audio Tank: Owner, TV Producer TAG Worldwide Inc. Früher: Audio Engineer & Producer: Zig Zag Lane, Studio Manager: Leo BurnettVariousmusic production
Andrew Edgson Studios 301Mastering Engineer in Australia's indie music scene. Mastering songs on high-rotation from artists such as Matt Corby, Nantes, Ernest Ellis, Mark Ronson & Strangetalk. Producer of FBI Radio's Live Feed, recording and mixing live shows for broadcast by Metronomy, Deerhoof, Dan Deacon, J Mascis, Jonti, Amiina, Das Racist, Active Child, Olive Tank, Washed Out, Toro Y Moi, M83 and SBTRKT.music production
André GuillaumeOwner Studio 85
Früher: Loko Studios
m-sixteenmusic production
Andy JacksonScottish Singer Housemusic production
Anizet Arnaud UK Sales Execuitve, ITN Source
Früher: Business Development Manager bei Bridgeman Art Library, Sales and Research Executive bei Footage Farm
Variousbroadcast &film, web, interactive, media & desktop publishing, press, promotion & marketing
Antoine GoudeseuneGuitarist und EngineerGuitarist bei Code of Harry, KomaH, Stockholm Syndrome, The Soul Dukes, Simon Delannoy, Franck Michael, Salival, Gerry Mander, Anticlockwise, Arnaud Charreyre
Engineer: Mister Cover, Superamazoo, Ntoumos, Acta, Straz .
musicals, theatres & media events
Antonio HannaStarr CityVariousmusic production
Antti UusimakiEastcote StudiosSoft Cell, Brian Eno, Coldcut, Tindersticks Guapo, Miasma, Sugababes, Barry Adamson, Furriermusic production
Armand KlenkHI SAE Institute MünchenPost Production: ARD, ZDF, RTL, BMW, Daimler Chrysler, Telekom, E-plus, Flughafen Frankfurt, Hertha BSC, HP, Hugo Boss, IBM, Lufthansabroadcast & film
Arno FluderToningenieur für Rundfunk und TV u.a. RTL, WDR, DW, RTL2Variousbroadcast &film
Ashley MartelFreelance Sound Engineer
Früher: Parr Street Studios
Westlife, delphic, Unkle Bob, Jah wobble, ladytron, the winterkids, the wild swans, Bill ryder (the coral), Boyan Chowdury (the Zutons) Producers: Ken Nelson, Jagz Kuhnar, Donal Ross Skinmusic production
Aurélien CanardIngénieur du son Free Lance, Account et Sound project manager bei Scénology
Früher: Project Manager bei Memnon Archiving Services
various work in classical mastering, including restauration on Cedar softwaremusic production
Avgoustos PsillasSound Designer bei Autograph Sound Recording
Früher: Studio Manager bei The Royal College of Music, Music Technology Tutor bei Imperial College London
Variousmusic production
Axel OsterholtKundenbetreuung InnendienstVarioussales & Distribution
Barbara PflaumFreelanceKamera: Was kann denn schöner sein (Doku/Arte/2007) Boom Bang, Das Biikenbrennen, Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht, Kleinruppin Forever, Südsee eigene Insel, Sperling und das große Ehrenwort, Apollonia, Mozart, Gipfelsturm, und viele Werbungen
B-Cam Operator: 
Mein anderes Leben – Der Hochstaplerfilm, Tydirium, Um Himmels Willen, Gipfelsturm, – Zielraum-Kamera Ski-Weltcup
broadcast &film
Barry GilmourTechnology Manager bei Australian Radio Network, Director bei Baz Johnston
On tour with: U2, Bon Jovi, Tina Turner, Tyketto, Skin, Yngwie Malmstein, Green Daybroadcast &film
Baum JérômeStudios La ChapelleVariousbroadcast film & music production
Ben Campbell Used to work for Plastic WaxVariousbroadcast &film
Ben FeggansMastering Engineer, 301 Studios, Früher: Sonamax mastering Mastered releases for artists such as Convaire, Deepchild, Flatwound, Sui Zhen, A Casual End Mile, The Versionaries, Foreign Dub and Atone. Also worked closely with the Australian record label Future Classic since its humble beginnings in 2005, propelling artists including New Navy, Flight Facilities, Mitzi, Mario & Vidis and Poolside to the top downloaded on the Beatport Indie Dance charts.
Mastered remixes featuring artists Flume, Putsch 79, Matthew Herbert, Roots Manuva, Jazzanova, Miami Horror, Soul Clap and KillaQueenz, and electronic music that has been released on top Berlin labels Get Physical, Stil Vor Talent and Traum.


music production
Ben GoerlachAnimator at Double Negative - Singapore Früher: Senior Animator - Clone Wars TVS bei Lucasfilm Variousbroadcast & film
Ben HertelStudios 301Guano Apes, BAP, Toten Hosen, Nena, H-Blockx, DoNutsmusic production
Bernd Gössling (Bernhard Lloyd)Alphavillemusic production
Björn EichelbaumPPV MedienScore Anatomie 2 press, promotion & marketing
Boris JermerAwards: "Dips'n'Pieces" (Multimedia Transfer 2001-Price University of Karlsruhe) Projects: SIEMENS, Land NRW, Deutsche Post etc.web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Boris KellenbenzSarah Wegner, Strings of the Dresden Philharmonicmusic production
Brad Elzinga Freelance, Assistant Engineer,
Cloud Studios
Chain, Phil Emmanuel and The Bluezonemusic production
Brent HenrichFreelance
Früher: Westens Productions
Work on a Dove award-winning record, contributions towards Emmy award-winnig compositions, won Dove award in the Special Event Category at the 35th Annual GMA Awards Show for engineering "!Hero - The Rock Opera"music production
Brian StoltzfusToured with Tany Tuckermusic production
Burt LizzieAnimal LogicStar Wars Revenge of the Sith (with Jack Australia), Cartoon Networkbroadcast & film
Carl PopeSupport Engineer bei instantonit limited
Früher: IT Support Assistant bei Omnium Ltd
Mastering Engineer bei De Wolfe Music
Variousmusic production
Carles RibaDirector of YOURLOCAL.TV Network - Director of MONTV (Monmouthshire's Local TV) - Director of Planet X Publishing Ltd (Supplying Bespoke Music for Film and TV) Variousbroadcast & film
Carlos Flores SampayoHead teacher SAE Barcelona
Früher: Técnico Residente bei Estudios Zanfonía, Parsonics, Planet Audio Studios
Wyclef Jean, Sonique, The Lighthouse Family, Paul Young, Liberty X, Mark Morrison, Brian Harvey, Deadly Avenger, Macaco
music production
Carsten BrochEmagic , SAE, SAE ALUMNI Association, u.v.m.web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Catarina MakFreelance Digital Artist Früher: Art Director - See the world, Art Director - Singleton OgilvyInteractive, Art Director - Ogilvy Interactice Nestle, Purina etc.web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Chad ShambaughFrüher: Dark Horse Studios FranklinVariousmusic production
Charl PorterFinancial Times New YorkInvestors chronicleweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Chris BolsterAbbey Road StudiosStarsailor, The Crescent, Texas, Coldplay, Deep Purple, John Williams, Ozzy Osbourne, Placebo, Stereophonics, Travismusic production
Chris CramerVeranstaltungstechnik, Nordseehalle EmdenJoe Cocker, Richard Marx, Yvonne Catterfeld, WDR, Brings, Bläck Föös, UCP, New York Gospel Singers, Mayqueen, Popkomm Label Party (TL Savoy/42dp Köln), Musikfestival Frechen, Streetlive Leverkusen music production, musical & theatres
Chris LausmannInhaber MS-Productions, Live Sound Engineer - Pro Media Group, freier Redakteur - PPV MedienBonfire, Stratovarius, PinkCream69, Saga, Nazareth, Crown Of Thorns, Asia, Stranglers, Ina Deter, Chat Wakerman, Survivor, Immigrants Russ Ballard, Uriah Heep, LustfingerBoysvoice, Sabu, Saxon, Gotthard, Demonmusic productions
Christian BaumVariousmusic production*web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Christian GodzikFX Artist
Scanline Production, Pixomondo
Red Tails, Journey 2: The Mysterious Island, Der Millenium Mann, Das Traumschiff - Periode 1 broadcast & film
Christian GschneidnerQ7 Studios, Senior Audio EngineerLive: BR (FOH and Monitor "Badetour" and Wintertour, Russ Ballard (Monitor), Hanns Meilhammer (FOH), Natural (unplugged, FOH), Mandoki, ATC (FOH), Robermusic production
Christian HampelFreelance
Früher: Blackbird Studios Berlin
Mixing German Versions of Disney DVD specials and TV - shows (e.g. Tex Avery, Winnie the Pooh), German dialogue/vocal recording (dubbing) and ProTools-Editing of various productions music production
Christian MaierReformhaus RecordsVon großen Unterhaltungssendungen, über Klassik-Produktionen, Sport-Events bis hin zu kleinen Schalten.
Auftraggeber sind sowohl öffentlich-rechtliche Fernsehanstalten, private Fernsehsender wie auch freie Produktions- bzw. Ü-Wagen-Firmen.
broadcast & film
Christoph BuchheimFrüher: artaudioALP Acting Light Productions, Barbarossafilm, B|Braun, billigweg.de, Colonia Media, Deutsches Institut für Altersvorsorge, Deutschlandradio Berlin, diemitdemhaus, Digital Studio, Dr. Manfred BÃlk music production, broadcast film
Christoph HellmuthDie Schöne und das Biest, Cats, König der Löwen, Das Phantom der Oper, Der Tanz der Vampire, Stella Musicalmusicals, theatres & media-events
Christoph PanizzaTonmeisterAllianz, Amazon, AOL, AEG, BMW, BR, BMG, Coca-Cola, Columbia Tri Star, Constantin Film, GAP, Gottschalk, Mc Donalds, Rolf Benz, RTL, SAT1, ZDF, Willy Bognermusic production, broadcast & film
Christophe BouillotCEO & founder Audio AddictLoko Studio, Kleinger Favremanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Clemens MatznickProducer/Owner White StudioGuano Apes, Donots, Ulrich Tukur, Revolverheld u.v.m.
Goldene Schallplatten Rveloverheld, Guano Apes
music production
Clint MurphyYork Street Recording Studio in New Zealand and Modern World Studios in the UKMelanie C, The Manic Street Preachers, Manfred Manns Earth Band, The Feelers, Bic Runga, 50Cent, G-Unitmusic production
Colette Dahanne, LARe-recording Mixer bei Wildfire Studios LLC, Re-recording mixer bei yui-gen 7Warner Bros. StudioGefährten, Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the crystal Skull, War of the Worlds. Beowulf, A Christmas Carol, Golden Reel Nomination for Best Sound Editing for Bolt and Horton broadcast & film
Craig BrownFreelancer, Composer, Sound Designer, ProducerSeveral compositions for film and TV/Cinema advertisingmusic production
Cédric Vanstraelen Skynet iMotion ActivitiesVariousbroadcast & film
Damian DoennigPixomondo Digitaleffektkünstler
Früher: Scanline Production
Red Tails, Hugo, 2012, Knight and Day, Iron Man 2broadcast & film
Dan CoxOwner Urchin Studios, Früher: Ignition Studios Robbie Boyd, Denai Mooremusic production
Daniel MüllerInhaber Audio SuiteBayerischer Hof, Bayerisches Wirtschaftsministerium, Bitburger, Canada Life, CE Consumer Electronic HV, Deutsche Telekom, Dornier, Essex Pharma, Feierwerk, FTI-Touristik, Intel, Jennifer Lopez PK, Kässbohrer
musicals, theatres & media events
Danny MagillBBC North Ireland - Shoot/EditorVariousbroadcast & film
Dario DendiFreelance Producer/Mixing EngineerPlacebo, Coldplay, Stereophonics, Killlers, Kaiser Chiefs, Tina Turner, Sugababes u.v.m.music production
Darren JenkinsOwner Jenk Music Productions
Früher: The Viper Room, LA
diverse u.a. Killrazermusic production
Darryl LaVictoire Audio Engineeru.a. Craig David, Hill Street Soul, Lion Kings Singer Brian Tembamusic production
Dave Fisher Clyde BroadcastVariousmusic production & broadcast & film
Dave ReichertVariousmusic production, broadcast & film
Dave ShepherdSoundbydesign, Systems EngineerRoyal Albert Hall etc.musicals, theatres & media events
David A. SantosCamera & Electrical DepartmentBounce, 92010, CarJack, The Cape, Suburgatory, Players, Saving Grace, Navy CIS, CSI: NY, CSI - Den Tätern auf der Spur, The Flying Dutchman, Six Feet Under, Jurassic Park III, Akte X - Der Film, Ally McBealand many morebroadcast & film
David EdwardsEffective & Award Winning Audio / Video Solutions for Carriers and their Mobile Workforce, Co-Producer bei THE DRIVER Audio Magazine, Co-Owner/Vice President  S&E Productions LLCFrüher: Co-Producer/Assistant Audio Engineer bei J. Stein Publishing - Super Driver, Studio Magager bei Hilltop Recording Studios, Producer, Engineer, Musician bei MorningStar Studios / John Childs Music Group
Variousmusic production
David HartmanTannoy und TC ElectronicVariousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing*manufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training*press, promotion & marketing
David LaurentDJ und Sound DesignerYves Saint Laurent, Calvin Klein, L'oreal, etc.music production
David LittleDuke, Nukem Forever, Constantinebroadcast & film
David TerzisFreelance TV Producer Früher: Worls Report MediaCreative Director for all World TV Report programs, Creative Producer for the Africa Report series produced for CNBC Europe, nominated in 2004 and 2005 by the Diageo Africa Business Reporting Awards multimedia, broadcast & film
David Thomas LynchDirector/writer of "Different Shades of Graham" winner of "The big pitch 2008"Variousbroadcast & film
Dean JonesHead of Audio, Reelgood Studios Früher: Senior Dubbing Mixer at Windmill Lane, Sound Engineer bei The Sound House NI/ previously Jingle Janglesnumerous high profile commercial campaigns including Guinness, Carlsberg, The National Lottery and Tesco, mixing TV programmes such as The Voice of Ireland, Masterchef, The Apprentice and Love/ Hate. He has also mixed dramas for international clients including ITV, BBC, SYFY and the Hallmark Channel.music production, broadcast& film
Dennis BittnerowskiEntrepreneur in Residence, Referent der Geschäftsführung bei der RBC - Business to Media ConsumerRadio PSR, Radio RSH, delta radio, R.SA, SAW, RS2, Sunshine Live, Sky Radio, Forschungsgruppe Medien, Klassik Radioconsulting
Dexter SimmonsProducer und Sound Engineer, won his first Grammy Award at the 46th Grammy Awards Michael Jackson, Britney Spears, Destiny's Child, OutKast, Mary J. Blige, Backstreet Boys, Whitney Houston, Janet Jackson, 2Pac, Beyoncé, Mariah Carey music production
Dieter RolkeFrüher: Radio NRW Oberhausen, FFHVariousmusic production, broadcast & film
Dirk MeyerProfessional EquipmentVariousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Dominik de LeomOwner/Freelancer Audio Senses1 of Germany's biggest DJs projects: JamX & De Leon: Can u dig it, DuMonde, Tomorrow, See The Light, Just Feel Free, Binary Finary 2000, Never Look Back, (Manifesto), Guesting at clubs music production
Dr. Joachim GartzOnline Redakteur, PHARMATECHNIK GmbH & Co. KG Früher: PR-Berater, Ira Wülfing Kommunikation, Redakteur - CMP Wekadiverse Publikationen: Lateinamerika Online: Theorie und Praxis effizienter Internet-Recherchen im virtuellen Eldorado, Professionelle Internet-Recherche, Corel Bryce 4: Erstellung und Animation press, promotion & marketing
Dr. Thomas Hofer-ZeniRechtsanwalt, Dozent SAE MünchenSpecial Jury Prize SAE Alumni Award - Jurymitgliedmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Dragan, CaporOwner defrostmusicAl Jarreau, George Benson, Larry Carlton, Norman Brown, Bob James, John Stoddart, Patty LaBelle, Boney James, Jonathan Butler, Euge Groove, Jeffrey Osbourne, Jeff Golub, Praful u.v.m.music production
Ed LambertAfternoon Music Host, Happenings Producer and Production Assistant @Nashville Public Radio
Variousbroadcast & film
Elise MorrisonIndependent Music Professional, Houston, Texas
Früher: ADR Engineer bei ADV Films, Fortress Studios
Variousmusic production, broadcast & film
Emmanuel Cousin-Loyer Fun MastersVariousmusic production broadcast & film
Eric B. BarrFreelanceFrancis Lalanne, Knocking Boots
music production & broadcast & film
Erwin PitschOwner - ton 4 music - publishing and licensingSunday Chillout (Sampler), Laith Al-Deen, Chillaz, Afroboys, SERAPIS, Aminata (Kruder & Dorfmeister), Yellow Page, Kiril Valeri, Jamcake etc. Komponist für Film & TV beim Filmkunst-Musikverlagmusic production
Evens AdrasConsultant, Directeur Technique évenementielle, SensibilitéNRJ, TF1, Radio France, Midem, Opéra Bastillebroadcast & film*music production*musicals, theatres & media-events
Fausto DasèFrüher: Metropolis DigitalVariousbroadcast & film
Felix KnöchelBavaria MusikproduktionVariousbroadcast & film
Felix KühnMAS Marketing Management UniBS, geschäftsführender Gesellschafter, Marketing und BeratungADAC, Riders Digest, wissen.de, Radio bigFM, Bayrisches Rotes Kreuz, Deutsche Internet Versicherung AG, Der Club, Bugge u.v.m.multimedia, consulting
Florence BioulacL'Élysée MontmartreVariousmusicals, theatres & media events
Florian HegerMotion Design Director and Visual Effects Postproduction ExpertAwards, SF1 station ID, Gold at BDA/Promax 2010, La Boheme Opener, Distinction at Eyes and Ears Trailer Festival, Fifa WM Opener, Silver at EDI 10 and awarded at Eyes and Ears 2010, Swisscom Dream commercial, Gold at EDI 03 Worked for:USA: ABC, HBO, Showtime, PBS, Lifetime, NBC Universal, ESPN, Hallmark Channel, History Channel, Oxygen, Spike, Porsche, Europe: RTL2, DMAX, SF1/SF2, Garnier, L'Oreal, Jim Beam, Siemens, McDonalds, Nestle, Pepsi, Rhaezuenser, Schweppes, Swisscom, Teletext, Coop, Migros, Sporttip, Swatch, Discovery Channel. Body of Proof, Weeds, Downtown Abbey, Last man standing, Bachelor etc.broadcast & film
Florian KimmerlTechnischer Leiter bei Splendid Synchron GmbHGangs of New York, National Geographics, Mr. Bean, James Dean, Winnetou, Narc, My Big Fat Greek Weeding, RTL, Super RTL, PRO 7, Tatort, Sounddesign, Mischung, DVD-Mix, ADR broadcast & film
Florian „the Cyron“ GrummesProducer, Songwriter, Singer ElectroBrotherz
Geschäftsführer REDSEX Tonstudio GmbH
Produktionsleiter Hastings AudioNetwork
Brosis, No Angels etc.music production
Frank BrunierFreelanceARD, ZDF, RTL, kabeleins, 3sat, BMW, Daimler Crysler, Telekom, E-Plus, Hertha BSC, Hewlett Packard, Hugo Boss, IBM, MBC Television Dubai, Kawasaki, Stockinger Safet First Classbroadcast & film, music production
Frank EickenbuschFreelanceBayern3, Sprecher für Rundfunkwerbung bei www.brilliantvoice.de, Moderator: Radio Fantasy, Augsburg und Radio Kö, Augsburg; erfolgreicher DJ in zahlreichen Clubsbroadcast & film, music production
Frank RösnerFrüher: bei D.A.V.E Berlin Varioussales & Distribution
Frank SchneidawindFrüher: digidesign Varioussales & distribution
Freddy ChurNew Zealand TVVariousbroadcast & film
Frederik Birket-SmithKraken Recordings
Früher: Medley Studio Copenhagen
Award winning crew of four producers, DJs and event organizers. music production
Frederik BüchtenFrüher: IBW - Ingenieurbüro Dipl.-Ing. H. WiczkowiakVariousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Friedemann SchatzFreelance audio, SNG OperatorTonmeister: Bayerisches Staatstheater, ARD, n-tv, SNG-Operator: ARD, ORF, SAT1, DSF, Premiere, n-tv, RTL, Antenne Bayern, Maritim-Film, BMW-Group etc.broadcast & film
Frédéric Busnel-JoncourPoly-son Post-productionNaokos Lächeln, editing studio technical supervisor: Paris, Cravate Club, Le Papillon, Vert Paradis, Princesse Marie, Une vie Ãt'attendre, Les Choristes, Le Couperet, Clean, Palais Royal, La Ravisseuse, Podium, Iznogoud, Les Parrains, Nathalie, Entre ses mainsbroadcast & film*music production*manufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Gianfranco ForattiniOwner - President bei Gianfranco Forattini
Früher: Warner Italy
Articolo 31music production
Gilles RuppertDirector / Chief Developer bei Made of Bytes
Früher: Senior Frontend engineer bei Global Dawn, Client Side Developer bei British Broadcasting Corporation, Senior Front-end Developer bei BBC Worldwide, UI Developer bei BBC Worldwide, UI Developer bei RadioTimes.com, Junior Software Developer / Technical Operations bei First Person Media, House Engineer bei Mark Angelo Studios
Denys Baptiste, BBC, Cartridge, Cherie, Tom Baxter, Jacqui Dankworth, Erann DD, FYAmultimedia (früher audio)
Graham UrquhartTerritory Development Manager at Linn Products Ltd.
Früher: Export und Retail Sales bei Linn Products, Next plc
Variousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Greg CanonFrüher: Davout Studios Variousmusic production
Gregg MageeSenior Post Production Operator bei BBC TelevisionVariousbroadcast & film
Grégory Bauchau Chenee PalaceDie Outmusicals, theatres & media events
Guido TattoniGroup Academic Coordinator bei SAE Institute Head Office , Direttore bei SAE Institute Milano , Audio Engineer bei Erazero, MTVSupersonicbroadcast & film, music production
Hans-Jürgen „Age-Jay“ HeitzerMeyersounddigital mixing to tours by German artists like Tokio Hotel, Bela B, SEED and others.musicals, theatres & media-events*manufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Harald CaplierProjektmanager für Studio- und Sendetechnik bei Radio/Tele FFH GmbHVariousbroadcast &film
Heather WillenskyFounder + Label Manager, Highline Records
Früher: Creative Assistant/Junior Producer bei yui-gen5KPM Musichouse, EMI Music Publishing, Manager and Music Editor bei Radio Marmalade, A&R, Administrator bei Taste Music Limited, Assistant Engineer/Label Assistant bei Jutland Ave Studios, News Writer bei yui-gen11Pitchfork Media
Variousmusic production
Helmut SchmitzSoftdistribution GmbH Vermarktung von Software und Spielen
Früher: Gesellschafter eJay GmbH, bhv
Variousmarketing, sales
Herb DishmanFrüher: Sound Bridge Post Production Studio New YorkVariousmusic production
Hervé De CaroInnovasonVariousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Holger Krüger Sinus AVAlpina, American Express, Bausparkasse Schwaebisch Hall, Bitburger, BP, British Airways, Deutsche Bahn AG, DHL, Dresdner Bank, Eckes AG, EnBW, Fanta, Ferrero, Fisher Price, IBM, Jules Mumm, Kodak, Matchbox.ADC Deutschland: Gold, Bronze, Auszeichnung, ARD Radio-Kreativ-Wettbewerb: Silber, eDward – the eDIT Film Award: 2ter Platz, Cannes Lions: Gold, Silber, Bronze, Clio Award: Shortlist, London International Advertising Award: Finalist, RMS / Ramses Award : Gold, The New York Festivals: Finalist, VDW Award: Kategorie Musikbroadcast & film
Iain AndersonSavalasVariousbroadcast & film
Iain GoreFreelanceBabyshambles, Larrikin Love, Kid Harpoon, Blood Red Shoes, Brakes, Six Nation State, Rumblestrips, Adele, Shakiramusic production
Ian LivingstonJames Watt College, ScotlandVariousmusic production
Ignace BultijnckBuilding Manager Benelux at Zara
Früher: bei Bozar, Brussels famous classical concert venue, via, for instance, the Reine Elizabeth contest, Projectleiter bei ABC Panid
Various artistsmusicals, theatres & media-events
Ignazio MorviducciFreelancerLe Vibrazionibroadcast & film
Immo Gürntke, Dipl.-Ing.Lehrbeauftragter an der Hochschule Ulm: Animation 3 - 3D Studio-Max Variousbroadcast & film
Ingo ClemensEffect HouseAruba Studios, Bassier, Bergman & Kindler GmbH, bits & bites, BSU Gmbh, Copas Music GmbH, digital-movie.de, dreinulldrei.de, DuMonde, Easy Software AG, MAXON Computer GmbH, pe-so.net, tresohr studios, Turbine Medien GmbH, TRIBEHOUSE Gastronomie GmbH, Vortmann Kommunikation & Service, Wera Gmbh, Western Star GmbH. Winner of the animago 2000 award.multimedia, visual effects, animation
Jacob MarquardtManaging Director, M Events Cross Media GmbH World Aids Conference in Wien - HypoVereinsbank, ESPEN 2001, ISPO, Expo Real 2001events
Jakovich, Paul3D Generalist bei Digital Pictures Iloura, Freelance 3D Generalist bei Bass VisualsCartoon Network broadcast & film
James AllenPublic Domain - Operation Blade, Funky Beats music production
Jamie KimVideo London Soundstudios Ltd.Variousbroadcast & film
Jamieson, LeighTopiary ProjectVariousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Jason AgelEngineer bei Outloud, Homeschool Records, Inc., Music Producer bei Jason Agel Productions
Früher: Audio Enigneer bei Sony Music Studios
Lyfe Jennings, Young Buck, CKY, Common, Ozzy Osbourne, Reverand Billy, Beyonce, Rhianna, Jay-Z, Kanye West, Björk, The Fray, LL Cool J.
Grammy Nominated Audio Engineer and Mixer
music production
Jeff AttiogbeFreelancer
Früher: Fun Masters
Variousmusic production
Jennifer HigginsCMT - Country Music Televison - MTV NetworksVariousbroadcast & film
Jeremy DonohoeBeach Hotel Byron BayVariousmusic production, musicals, theatres & media-events
JJ GoldenGolden MasteringCalexico, The Innocence Mission, Rachel's, Oranger, Eleni Mandellmusic production
Joachim "Jojo" LinkeGeschäftsführer Galerie der Medien in München
Früher: Mackevision 2D-Artist
ARD, ZDF, RTL, BMW, Daimler Crysler, Telekom, E-Plus, Flughafen Frankfurt, Hertha BSC, Hewlett Packard, Hugo Boss, IBM, Lufthansa, etc.broadcast & film*web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Jochen BrücknerDJ Tomcraftweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Jochen MüllerEngineer bei Studios 301, Sydney Variousmusic production
Johannes MaulTerritory Sales Account Manager @ AVID
Früher: Digidesign
Variousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training*press, promotion & marketing
John BauerRight Track Recording

Variousmusic production
John BuchananGeneral Manager bei GuitarGuitar
Früher: Manager bei GuitarGuitar, Regional Manager bei Sound Control
Varioussales & distribution
John DunbarFalkirk College Scotland Variousmusic production
John OhFrüher: Animal Logic Variousbroadcast & film
Jon CharlesSkaggs Family RecordsVariousmusic production
Jonas SkramstadOwner - Louder than Love
Früher: Starlight
Touring with: Miss Li, Jerry Williams, The Cardigans, A Camp, Laleh, Dundertaget, Emil Jensen - Corporate events: Volvo, SAAB, IBM, PWC, Coca Cola, Erricson, Levi's Storemusicals, theatres & media events
Joseph WilliamsonScreenwriter and Producer bei Williamson PicturesThe Lost World of the Crystal Skull - TVbroadcast & film
Julian BenserGeschäftsführer i-gelb GmbH AgenturUnicef, MGI, BMW, Metro Group, Bayer AG; Uni Bonn, WDR 5, Maxell, MTU, Daimler Crysler, Robert Schumann Hochschule Düsseldorf, Roland Bergerweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Julian SlaterSupervising Sound Editor & Sound Designer
Früher: Hackenbacker Post Production
Shaun of the Dead, Dark Shadows, Arthur Weihnachtsmann, Attack the Block, Brügge sehen - und sterben?, Life on Mars (TV), Beyond the Sea, Das Mädchen mit dem Perlenohrring, u.v.m.broadcast & film
Justin GraystonFrüher: Mayfair Studios LondonVariousmusic production
Jörg KüsterMusik Media so wie Redaktion bei Production PartnerVariouspress, promotion & marketing
Kenny BeggsOwner: Aileron Projects,
Früher: Custom Projects Manager bei Eric Hamilton Ltd, Sound & Lighting Manager bei G1 Group Ltd
Variousmusicals, theatres & media events
Kent HertzIndependent Music ProfessionalThe Steve Miller Band, Julio Iglesias, Godsmack, Britney Spears,Ill Nîno, Mel B, Tila Tequilamusic production
Kerry MurphyBBC ScotlandVariousbroadcast & film
Klaus KönigTheater Alte Mühle Bad VilbelVariousmusicals, theatres & media events
Konrad HaenelFreelance Webdeveloper
Früher: SK23.net
SIEMENS, Fraunhofer Gesellschaft, KNEISSL, BMG, MONTANA, IconParcfrüher broadcast & film, heute multimedia
Landon CurryManaging Director bei The Visualisation Company und bei Red Cartel
Früher: Director bei Twitch Studios
Raine & Horn Real estates, Wyong Rugby Leaguedesign und animation for games
Lars KellnerTonmeister, Sound Designer, Programmierer bei Sinus AVAlpina, American Express, Bausparkasse Schwaebisch Hall, Bitburger, BP, British Airways, Deutsche Bahn AG, DHL, Dresdner Bank, Eckes AG, EnBW, Fanta, Ferrero, Fisher Price, IBM, Jules Mumm, Kodak, Matchboxbroadcast & film
Lars KischkelPro Application Specialist, AVID Technology GmbH Früher: Producer, Audio Engineer, Songwriter, bei Tinseltown MusicDeutsche Bahn, Saturn, Esprit, MTV, German Radio Stations, Nissan, Kaufhof as well as achieving international chart entries with pop music as writer or producer for acts like Weathergirls, Sophie B. Hawkins, Sandy, Vanilla Ninja, Mario Lang and many more. Goldene Schallplattesales & Distribution
Lars NawrotAdministration Studio 301 Variousmusic production
Laura ReddenRoyal Concert Hall GlasgowVariousmusicals, theatres & media events
Lee ClarenceSong ZuVariousmusic production
Leigh CrainNational Administration Coordinator bei SAE Institute Früher: Student Services Manager bei SAE Institute, Staff Engineer bei yui-gen4SugarHill Recording StudiosVariousmusic production
Lem LatimerFreelancerM People, DJ Rap, Prodigy, Spiritualized, Spice Girls, Talvin Singh, Sneaker Pimps, Baba Mal, Boyzonemusic production
Leo DoronStudio One Jerusalem, Israeli recording studios and rehearsal rooms founded by Eytan Lozon and Leo Doron in operation from 1999 to 2010.Variousmusic production
Lester WoodwardCo-Founder Ignition Studios, Engineer, Producer, Composer, Guitarist der BombjacksBombjacks music production
Lines HutterTon- und Medientechniker Badesalz, Phil Collins, No Angels, Disney`s Tarzan & Mulan, Joshua Kadison, Leslie Mandoki, Peter Maffay, Gil, Heike Makatsch, Heino, Howard Carpendale, Jennifer Rushm Gasteig München.
Ton- und Medientechnik in den Sälen Philharmonie, Carl-Orff-Saal, Black Box sowie weiteren Säle des Hauses.
Weitere freiberufliche Tätigkeiten als Tontechniker.
music production
Liviu DavidCreative Director bei Next AdvertisingD’Arcy Romania (Copywriter, Group Creative Director, Creative Director). Co-author of the first three Romanian campaigns awarded internationally (Golden Drum, 1998). Awarded and shortlisted (as copywriter in D'Arcy) at Golden Drum, Cresta Awards, New York Festivals, Low Budget Festival Rome, The International GSM Congress, ADOR. More awards for Next. Clients: Connex, Policolor, Prigat, Procter & Gamble, ING Nederlanden, and the list is quite long. One year interactive designer at Ogilvy Interactive Sydney. Worked on Telstra, Qantas, American Express. Member of Advertising Federation of Australia.web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Luke PetriDevelopment Manager bei Nomis Limited
Früher: Framestore CFC, Nomis Ltd., e-Kul.
VFX/CGI for Harry Potter, Troy, Thunderbirdsbroadcast & film
Malik Al-BadriCreative Director Audio bei ProSiebenSat1 TV Deutschland GmbHVariousbroadcast &film
Manuel FritschBrainson, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter, Konzept, Online MarketingADAC, Reader's Digest, wissen.de, Radio bigFM, Bayrisches Rotes Kreuz, Deutsche Internet Versicherung AG, Der Club, Bugge u.v.m.web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Marc AimarDisney, Kos & Co, Palais des Congrés, EnVO Papa Wembabroadcast & film
Marc alias "DL Marc Aurel" AuerswaldFreelancerTommy Serano, Kaylab, Miss Distess X, Die Akustiker, DJ Dominator, ESCANOR Releases: Single THE SUN (DDC Position 6), RUNNING" (DDC Position 4 und GDP Position 6, Heavy Rotation VIVA), GOLDTRIX TRIPPINmusic production
Marc DopfTatort, SWRbroadcast & film
Marc MorthAudio bei Les Théâtres de la Ville de LuxembourgVariousmusicals, theatres & media events
Marc PförtnerOwner Schanze 12 Studio8x4, ASTRA, Anderson + Team, ArenaSat, Aprimed, artcastel, Bakery Films, Bauexpert, Big Sexy Pictures, Brawand/Rieken, Buhck, Café Palermo, Carlsberg Breweries A/S, Carlsberg Deutschland GmbH, chroma-TV, deli-pictures, Devee, drei-eins Kommunikation, Deutsche Telekom AG, Die Rückemänner, Die Zeit, Duckstein, eachfilm, EDEKA, Eskom, Fererro, Fressnapf, fruitrules, Grippostad C, Heimat Berlin, Henri Nannen Preis, hidden tape, Hilcona, Holsten Brauerei AG, infotracks, Interone, Leikheim, LG, Lübzer, KolleRebbe, MAN, Mediavent, Miniatur Wunderland, modus werbung, mood styler, NABU, NETEYE, Opel, Panasonic, ProSieben AG, Piste-Hamburg, production m, Propecia, RAINBOW Tours, Red Bull, Red Rabbit, SAP, Scholz & friends, Tchibo, tecis AG, Tuborg, Zum goldenen Hirschen u.a.broadcast & film
Marco CailaoTracks StudiosPhilippine Philharmonic Orchestra. Filipino popstar Christian Bautista whose album jumped from gold to platinum and several other bandsmusic production
Marco ManieriGulan Studionproduced the platinum selling debut album of the Ark, the Grammis award winning album by Paus and other artists like The Mo, Marit Bergman, Venus Outback, the Standards, Kristian Anttila, Sort Sol, Luciano Peirone, Dipper and Chocolate Barry.
Engineering credits include Docenterna, Hideki Kaji, the $1000 Playboys, Thåström, Eggstone and Suede, to name but a few and remixes for the Cardigans, The Corrs and Roxette, among others.
music production
Marcus LoeweFreelancerAlpina, Caparol Spectrumweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Marcus PohlOwner Artist alliances SCOOTER, Peter Maffay, Will Calhoun, MANTAS666, Kelly Family, Marla Glen, Queen Ester Marrow, Sezen Aksu, Sarah Brightman, Meatloaf, Scorpions, Guano Apesmusicals, theatres & media events, artist management
Marcus ThielLadyland Productions Rock am Ring, Bad Religion, Maceo Parker, Marla Glen, Steppenwolf, Prodigy, Clawfinger, Daimler Crysler, Moby, Hot Chocolate, HIM, Flippers, Vanessa Maymusic production
Marcus ThielToningenieur bei oTon musicVariousmusic production
Margit PfeifferGuns n Roses, Bush, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Don Was (Producer Rolling Stones), Puff Daddy, REM, Jennifer Lopez, Moulin Rouge, Almost Famous, Walt Disney: Mulan, Tarzan, The Tourist, Inglorious Bastards, The Hunger Games, Tribute to Panem, Pirates of the Carribean, Prometheus - Awards: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film for Inglorious Bastards - Golden Reel Award - und drei Mal nominiert
broadcast & film
Mark GrayAudio Engineer bei Studio at the Palms, Las Vegas
Früher: Freelance
Alicia Keys, Ruben Studer, Christina Aguiliara, Billy Crawfordmusic production
Mark KelleyGaylord EntertainmentVariousmusicals, theatres & media events
Mark TittmannFrüher: Studios 301 Cologneu.a. Höhner, Subway to Sally, Meatloaf, Dante Thomasmusic production
Markus AmmerMSM Studios, Senior Authoring Engineer / Audio PostBavaria Filmstudios, EMI, ZDF, BMG, Bayerischer Rundfunk etc.music production
Markus RiegerMexxtoneChief of Audio Department at Circus Krone, Wacken - Live Recording, Armageddon over Wacken DVD 2003 - Surround Sound and Concept, Wave Gothic Treffen in Leipzig 2004 - Live Recording, Assistant Engineermusicals, theatres & media events, music production
Markus SchmidtVariousmusic production
Martin "Sid" BehrendMedia Bricks
Früher: M.S.B. Orchestra
Diverse Horror and Trash Movies, TV Shows: Die Grosse Knoff Hoff Show, Goldene Kamera, Deutscher Fernsehpreis, diverse Commercial Jingles, "Globi Go" Hip Hop broadcast & film
Martin PersonTheater ErlangenPoetenfest, intern. Figurentheaterfestival, Hörkunstfestival, Arena, Moving Cultures, Bayerische Theatertage 2002, Stummfilmmusiktagemusicals, theatres & media events
Martina LippunerPorchbenMigros Agentur für Privatschulen, Cisco, IBM, Intel, T-Mobile, SBB, XcomNet, EGL, Kinolatino, Gottlieb Duttweiler Institut, RTW, Combridge, Naturwissenschaftliche Gesellschaft Winterthur, Die Kameradenweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Massimo LeonoraRTL Fun Radio Artist, DJ, Producer2012: Milo – Burn it down, I Can - Milo, Stromae - Alors on Danse (Remix)music production
Mathieu BerthetOwner/FreelancerJohn Jastszebski, Apollonia Rec, Biomix Rec, Yoav B, Zadig, S3A, Judah Warsky, Ben Klock, Cinema pour Adulte, Construct Reform Rec, Bass Culture Rec, Antinote Rec, Pan European Rec, Rick Wade, Mood II Swing, Arun Tazieff, Le Spark, Dominique Perrier, Macadam Mambo, Circus Compagny Rec, Boo Wiliams, Chez Damier, Welcome to Masomenos, Black Bug, Djebali Rec, Eklo Rec, Kill for Total Peace, Stand Out Rec, Vinyl Kill mp3, Visionquest, D’julz, Paul Ritch, Seuil, Magda, Theo Parrish, La Dame Noir rec, Cadenza Lab Rec, Professor Inc, Karat Rec, Dosem, Supplement Facts Rec, Fred Berthet, Guillaume & the Coutu Dumont, Michael Canitrot, Harold Cut, Alex Kassel, Trax Magazine, Catholic Spray, K-Alexi, The Cavaliers, Julie Paulette, Stephane Pompougnac, Decabaret Rec, DJ 3000, Baby Ford, Yussuf Jerusalem u.v.m.music production
Matic RadovanDrummer bei BolusVariousmusic production
Matthew DignamStudio Manager bei Plastic Wax Animation Früher: Senior Account Manager bei Storm FX, Partner/Creative Director bei Red Cartel, Guest Software Demonstration Artist bei Autodesk, Creative Director bei Twitch StudiosVariousbroadcast & film
Matthias LimOwner Matthias Lim und Partneramnesty international, Allianz Versicherungs AG, Bank Austria, Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung BMBF, Deutscher Akademischer Austausch Dienst DAAD, Freier Verband Deutscher Zahnärzte FVDZweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Matthieu BaziadolyFreelancerTF1broadcast & film
Mehdi BlanchardSystems Engineer bei Rice Daubney
Früher: IT Systems Manager Graphisoft Australia, Software developer bei Cap Gemini
Variousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Michael BarrettChannel 9Today Showbroadcast & film
Michael HoferGeschäftsführer Vertrieb SMMARD, ZDF, rbb, BMG Studios u.v.m. diverse Auszeichnungenmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Michael HuckSMMVariousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Michael KnöringerSendeabwicklung der Sender Pro Sieben, Sat 1, Kabel 1Pro7, SAT1, kabeleins.Sänger in der Dark Metal Band SOMBER SERENITYbroadcast & film
Michael MainxGeschäftsführer MX Records GmbH - im Studio 23 tätig Böhse Onkelz, Der W, Disbelief, D-A-D, Tankard - mischt auf Tour und im Studio (und ist Co-Produzent) die Böhsen Onkelzmusic production
Michael NestorFreelancerFOH Mix Balance Engineer - touring and live sound mixing for De Dannan, Lisa McHugh and other bands ,toured and mixed sounds for events @ The National Concert Hall, Dublin, The Sander's Theatre at Harvard University, Boston, Capital Building in Washington D.C. for President Obama, The Conservatorium of Music in Hobart, Tasmaniamusicals, theatres & media events
Michael PohlKraft Jacobs Suchard, BMG, Bayerisches Staatsministerium, Deutsches Theater, Sport Scheck, Radio 7, ORF, Radio FFB, Hessischer Rundfunk, Park Studios, ARCO STudios, Radio Energymusicals, theatres & media events & music production
Michael RaboldFrüher: ladyland productionsBB King, Dieter Thomas Kuhn, James Brown, Jeff Healey, Fielmann, Linde AG, MAN, MTV, Saxon, Sepultura, SWR, Rose Tatoomusic production
Michael WillisFreelance
Früher: Auburn Audio Alabama
Variousmusic production
Michel SchreiberInhaber Deutscher Innenarchitektur Preis 2008 Koch Records, Volkswagen, Walt Disney, Musikhochschule Detmold, ARRI TV, BMG Ariola, CBC, Stefan Raab, UFA-Haus, EM-TV, Hotel Bayerischer Hof, Vox, Seven Sensesmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Michele BusielloVideoeditor, After Effects Operator, Online Content Manager, Sinus AVeDward Gewinner 2005 (Life Inc.)broadcast & film
Miguel AdeliseAudio Engineer bei ECLAIR GROUP and Broadcast Media Consultant
Früher: Audio Department Second Manager, CST
Audio Department Workgroup Manager, FICAM
Audio Engineer, Eclair Group, VDM, LOTUS ROSE
Variousbroadcast & film, music production
Mike KotulkaCreative Director / Webdesigner / Sound Engineer
Specializing in webdesign, advertising (print and online) and sound design.
Working with graduate Kory Hall who is the Production Manager at Mercy Lounge in Nashville. Mercy Lounge was voted Best Place To Hear Live Music. Gilette, Bridgeston Firestone, Mastercard, Grand Theft, American Heart Association, Virgin Islands etc.web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Mike TschuppFreelance Engineer Lyfe Jennings, Jennifer Lopez, Chris Brown, Lil' Kim, Akon, Miri Ben-Ari, Babymusic production
Milan JovanovicBroadcast Engineering & IT in Serbia Audio Post Production: It's not easy to be me, Cut, Zahar's talent club, Place for Winter, Place for summer, Shopping Mania, Deep into the night, ... Recording and Mixing: Unlogical, X - Center, 36 Daggers, Production: It's not easy to be me, Cut, Zahar's talent club, Place for Winter, Place for summer, Shopping Mania, Deep into the nightbroadcast & film, music production
Milton KyvernitisNMK Electronics Dubai, Producer bei Dubai Media Incorporated
Variousmusicals, theatres & media-events*manufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Nick AddisonFreelance, Sound Engineer, Lookout RecordingsEurythmics, Natalie Embruglia, Texas, Erasure, Dave Stewart, Bryan Ferry, Sinead O'Connor, Marianne Faithfulmusic production
Nick CervonaroFrüher: Air Studios, Studio 301Robbie Willams, Englebert Humperdinck, Bryan Mcfadden, Jane´s Addiction, Silverchair, Midnight Oil, Hugh Jackman, Diesel, The 2000 Olympic Games Soundtrack, Inside I´m Dancing, Moulin Rouge, Elizabeth, Hit Fuzz, Made in Dagenhammusic production/broadcast & film
Nick LloydComposer BAFTA-winning BBC children’s series Young Dracula. Worked on documentary and travel programmes, as well as writing music for over 100 TV commercials for clients including Yamaha, Mercedes, Coors beer, Admiral Insurance, Confused and many others.music production
Nicolas CuvelierFrüher: Studio AthanorVariousmusic productions, musicals, theatres & media-events
Nicolò AntoniettiMTV ItalyTRLbroadcast & film
Nigel GodrichEngineer, ProducerRadiohead, R.E.M., U2, Beck, Air, Gnarls BarkleyTravis, Natalie Imbruglia, Neil Finn, Pavement, Siouxsie & The Banshees In 2000, Godrich won a Grammy Award for producing Best Alternative Album (and Album of the Year nominee) Radiohead's Kid A. In 2003, he was also awarded the Grammy Award for Producer of the Year, Non-Classical for Radiohead’s album Hail To The Thief.music production
Niko KöblerSoftware Architekt und Integrations-Experte bei Niko Köbler IT-Beratung
Früher: Audiotechnik,
Livetechnik, Livebeschallung
Variousmusicals, theatres & media events, heute multimedia, consulting
Norbert RufSenior Compositor at Method Studios, Canada
Früher: Trixter Film, Pixomondo, Scanline
Game of Thrones, Marvel's The Avengers, Baader Meinhoff Komplex, Mord ist mein Geschäft, Liebling, (T)Raumschiff Surprise, Luther u.v.m. broadcast & film
Normann BüttnerOwner Meloton Sound Effects StudioJesus liebt mich, Tatort, Kommissarin Lucas, Nirgendwo in Afrika(1 Oscar), Lola rennt (Deutscher Filmpreis), MädchenMädchen, Was nicht passt wird passend gemacht u.v.m., Live: EricBurdon, ManfredMan, Saga, Survivor, Middleoftheroad, etc broadcast &film
Nuno LucianoOnline Media Consultant and ProfessionalAxiometrix, Dream Your Life & Act Your Dreams, Different Kinds of Slavery, C-Design Designer, Gigamaster Themes Creationweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Oliver LichtblauFotografie Oliver LichtblauARD, SWR, 3SAT, Verstehen Sie Spass, Immer wieder Sonntags, Jennifer Lopez, DJ Bobo, Modern Talking, PUR, Anastacia, Die Schürzenjäger u.v.m. Heute bei Fotografie: Nino de Angelo, Sven HannawaldFrüher music production, heute Fotografie
Oliver RochBrainson -
Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter, Technische Entwicklung
ADAC, Riders Digest, wissen.de, Radio bigFM, Bayrisches Rotes Kreuz, Deutsche Internet Versicherung AG, Der Club, Buggeweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Olivier CanoineChef d'entreprise, CREATYX

Variousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Patric LouisAudio Engineer, eigenes Studio in KölnHans Zimmer, ARD Studio eins, Gospel Pearls, Steinberg "The Grand", The Claudius Bruse String Orchestra, Nightshift - Five nights in New York, Lobster Bob "What goes around comes around", "Superstition" , Lulu's Delight "If we ever"music production, broadcast & film
Patrick McGlynnCEO bei VanillahorizonVariousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Paul SethiArt Editor, Senior Designer for Clash Magazine
Früher: Cake Media, London
Nintendo, Lipton's Ice tea, Pot Noodle, Peperami, Orange, Schering, Renault, Physical Graffiti, Universal Films
Credits: Nintendo, Lipton's Ice tea, Pot Noodle, Peperami, Orange, Schering, Renault, Physical Graffiti, Universal Films
Credits: Nintendo, Lipton's Ice tea, Pot Noodle, Peperami, Orange, Schering, Renault, Physical Graffiti, Universal Films
web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Pauline de CampouClap 35Variousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Peter GrantRevolution Entertainment Variouspress, promotion & marketing
Peter KäferSchulungen und Produktionen Audio-Designer und TontechnikerMessepräsentation: Prolight + Sound, Frankfurt, Du & Deine Welt, Hamburg, Band-Coaching und Musikproduktion für First Aidmusic production
Peter MosesAudio Wise, Audio EngineerPeter Moses is one of Australia's most recognisable audio engineers. His work has been featured on material for Michael Jackson, The Black Eyed Peas, Usher, Will.I.Am and Hollywood Movie Scores such as Madagascar 2. He’s worked with the likes of Will.I.Am, Sean Kingston and Justin Timberlake's FutureSex/LoveSounds Band just to name a few. He holds millions of sales to his name whilst still in his 20's.

Peter's corporate side has seen him hold roles such as Director of Education at RODE Microphones, Executive Committee member in the Australian Music Association and Senior Lecturer and Curriculum Developer for SAE Institute.
music production
Peter SchönherrCompositing Artist
Früher: vcc
United International Pictures, Audi, Mazda, Deutsch Bahn, Deutsche Telekom, IBM, Garnier, L'Oreal, Jade, Hasbro, The Ring, Fast &Furious, Bourne Identität, Hulk, 8 Mile, Sea Biscuit, About a boy (Der Tag der toten Ente), Tatsächlich Liebe,Star Trek - Nemesis, Roter Drache, Game of Thronesbroadcast &film
Philippe AmirFreelance Beyonce, Polygones, Studio Zguen Akhénaton, IAM, Francis Cabrel, Busta Rhymes, Menelikmusic production
Prince MathewsSenior Sound Designer/Engineer bei GT GroupChief Audio Engineer in CNBC INDIA Television, Audio Designer for Octavian International India Gaming Division

broadcast & film - others
Rainer GrauSony Entertainment BerlinVariousmusic production
Rainer ZöttlScanlineVFXDer Wolkenatlas, The Avengers, Die Abenteuer von Tim und Struppi, 300, Avatar - Aufbruch nach Pandora, District 9, 30 Days of Night, Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer, Ich bin die Andere, Hui Buh, Dresden - das Inferno, Die Sturmflut, Die Bluthochzeit, VFX Oscar Nomination Colaboration Lead Modeller District 9, Visual Effects Society Award für Avatarbroadcast & film
Ralph QuickH-blockx, Die Happy, Subway to Sally, Donots, Killer Barbies etc.music production
Randy DunaganDiverse Sportstadien, Events, Autorennen etc.musicals, theatres & media events
Reinhold BinderInhaber Barbeq-SoundFaithless, Modern Talking, Die Prinzen, DJ Bobo, Michael "Bully" Herbig, N'Sync, Michael Mittermeier, Natural, Die Happy, Andrea Berg, Jam & Spoon, DJ Tomekk, BMG, Sony, Emi, Universum Film, Mama Concerts, u.v.m. BBCmusic production
Richard FurchMixiing EngineerMajor label and Grammy award winning credits such as Prince, Outkast, Macy Gray, Usher, Whitney Houston, Katherine McPhee, Fountains Of Wayne, Michael Stipe, Gym Class Heroes, Christina Aguilera, Pink, Jay-Z, Mya, MeShell Ndegeocello and the Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir (2004/2005: Grammy for Best Gospel Choir Album), Grammy Nomination for Prince's Dreamermusic production
Richard HintonAcoustic Consultant bei Apex Acoustics LtdVariousmusic production
Rick LevyFreelancer
Früher: Eden Studios in London
Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Dave Matthews, The Raveonettes, Coldplay, Jamelia, U2, Kylie Minogue, Placebo, George Michael, The Darknessmusic production
Riti Corinna "Curly"Moderatorin bei Big fm und planetradio, Antenne Bayern, Hit Radio FFHCD auf den Markt gebracht, Titelsong von Sturm der Liebe (ARD), war bei NoAngels Casting dabeimusic production
Rob HeacoxProduction Manager-Kellie Pickler Früher: on the road with MCA recording artist Josh Turner, Josh's hit single 'Long Black Train' sold nearly 1 millionVariousmusic production
Rob KinelskiAudio Engineer bei Rocnation (Plattenlabel von Jay-Z)
Früher: Sony Music
Beyonce, Big Sean, LL Cool J, Rihanna, u.v.m.music production
Rob ThackerBlue Desert Studios, NashvilleVariousmusic production
Robin BarterFreelanceElectro House 2011, US3, Melanie C, Belinda, Sonique, Feymusic production
Rod BruntonLive Sound Engineer - Freelance bei RB Sound
Früher: Marillion (Racket records)
Variousmusic production
Roland ThurnerKomponistBMW, ADAC, Haribo, Burger King, Intel, Löwenbräu, Lotto, Reebok, Siemens, Viag Interkom etc.music production
Sasha JankovicSenior Sound/Recording Engineer - Oxygen Digital Mobile Recording Facility, Freelance Recording/Mixing Engineer- RAK London, Metropolis, SSLPinkBelgrade,Parkgate Studios, Esselle BeatSuede, The Cure, Napalm Deathmusic production
Scott ParkerSound Technician Crisis Consequences, Billy Bragg Live@ The Roundhouse, Underworld Live, McKinsey Europe Music festival @ Grand Hotel Kitzbühl, Abingdon & Witney Collgemusicals, theatres & media events
Sebastiaan de KriekVNO-NCW Utrecht, Greenscreen Nieuwegein, story fountain Ltd.
Früher:
Bouwman Group, NIRA nederland B.V.
Variousbroadcast & film
Shaun Sparkes-CarrollFrüher: Hyperdyne/EmotumVariousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Sicart Aurélien Chargé de communication digitale bei Jacques Daoud Revue
Früher:
SKEMA (CERAM Bachelor), AdStormer, Milk Music
Variousbroadcast & film
Sidney ChengFrüher: Plastic WaxSpecial VFX Lead, Transformersbroadcast &film
Silvio SchwarzIndependent Design Professional Bibi Blocksberg 2, die Nacht der Looser, Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebebroadcast & film
Simon RayVariousmusic production
Smith, AlexisDairy Studios Variousmusic production
Sodiya, AnthonyFrüher: Vision U 4 J NetherlandsVariousmusic production
Sommer, HenningTontechniker
Soundlab GmbH
Biohazard, shelter, elekeleiset, DORO, YaHoo, SleepinGodsLie, Converge, Caliban, DJ BOBO, Sam Raga Band, Merlons Lichter, Mr. President, World Inferno, Give up the ghost, But Alive
musicals, theatres & media events
Stammel, DavidFrüher: The RoomThe Spirmbirds, Timucin (Jazz), Brings, MayQueenmusic production
Steel MarnixFreelance Engineer u.a. Lachapelle StudiosVariousmusic production
Stefan DachaleFrüher: Sinus AV Studio GmbHAlpina, American Express, Bausparkasse Schwaebisch Hall, Bitburger, BP, British Airways, Deutsche Bahn AG, DHL, Dresdner Bank, Eckes AG, EnBW, Fanta, Ferrero, Fisher Price, IBM, Jules Mumm, Kodak, Matchboxbroadcast & film
Stefan PillhoferOnline FundraisingDemokratische Schule INFINITA
Früher: Product Design Engineer bei Apple GmbH, Sales Representative bei Musik Klier
Variousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Stefan RudersdorfKonzeptioner und Interface Designer bei AmadeusMultimedia Award: Media in Motion 2004 - Price, ADC Price 2001 (DDB Frankfurt), www.edgar-itt.de, www.nwz-frankfurt.de, Fraport (3D Illustrationen)web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Stefania RosatiArt Director Online bei Migros Früher: SAE ZürichVariousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Stefanie DerßenProduktionsleiterin Giesing TeamAllianz, Amazon, AOL, AEG, BMW, BR, BMG, Coca-Cola, Columbia Tri Star, Constantin Film, GAP, Gottschalk, Mc Donalds, Rolf Benz, RTL, SAT1, ZDF, Willy Bognermusic production
Stefano de MariaNational Television, MailandVariousbroadcast & film
Stefano MontinoDubbing Director @ Cinehollywood
Früher: Audio Engineer, Technical supervisor/teacher an der SAE Milano, Audio Engineer bei ELG Media Group
Variousbroadcast & film
Stegger, DanielTontechniker u.a. WDR, Presseclub, Lindenstrasse, Verbotene Liebebroadcast & film
Steph BaldiniFreelance u.a. Shepperton Studios BBC, Channel 4, ITV, BFCS, MTV and many more
BBC, Channel 4, ITV, BFCS, MTV and many more
broadcast & film
Stephan BeckerCreative Director bei FunDeMental Studios, Postproduction,Sound Designer, Sound MixerDie Bahn, Garnier, Nescafe, Opel, Microsoft, LG, Renault, Mastercard, Feature/Doku: Play Off, Die Aufschneider, Plastic Planet, Harmony, Video Kings, Music/DVD/Records: Rosenstolz, Manowar, Xavier Naidoo, Jose Carreras, Westbam, Björk, FatBoy Slimmusic production
Stephan BockGerman Tonmeister Association, msm-studios GmbH
Director at msm-studios GmbH
N'Sync, Bro'Sis, H-Blockx, Die Ãrzte, Guano Apes, Lionell Ritchie, Jennifer Rush, Xavier Naidoo, Gotthard, Liquido, Peter Maffay, Bananafishbones, Terence Trent D'Arby, Sven Väh, Haddaway, Haindling, diverse awards an msm studio, Gold, Platin Platten etc.music production
Stephan SchweizerCo-Owner Elefant Studios, Zürich, Freelance Compositing ArtistThe Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, Die Wilden Kerle 5, The Red Baron, 300, Lissis and the wild Emperor. Das vaterspiel, uvm Edi-Award "for best Compositing 2003" Swisscom-Werbespot "Dream", Coop, Mc Donaldsbroadcast & film
Stephen Mc GheeFreelance Audio Engineer, Writer, Programmer, MusicianCitrus Audio, Small Blue Planetmusic production
Steven WebbRegional Sales Manager bei Sonos, Inc.Varioussales & Distribution
Stewart, AlexPerformance Coach bei Ubank
Früher: Foley Recordist
Soundfirm, Fox Studios, Audio Engineer bei
Trackdown, Camperdown
Variousmusic production
Stock, BernardLead Stereo Camera TD bei Animal Logic, Früher: Post Modern, BBCWalking With Dinosaurs 3D, Channel 9 Station Ident. House of Flying Daggers (Animal Logic), Stealth, The Marinebroadcast & film, digital film
Stroth, ChristophCST Audio Engineering, Producer und stellvertretender Produktionsleiter radio NRW GmbH1 Mio. Trailer & Jingles, Lionel Richie, Chris Rea, The Corrs, Lighthouse Family, Ronan Keating, Reamonn, Melanie Thornton, Orange Blue, Texas, Semisonic, Taxiride, Atze und Gerhard Schroeder, u.v.a Für CST Audio Engineering das Sound-Design komponiert und produziert sowie für diverse Firmen, Performances und Events (z.B. RUHR.2010 - Das Finale u.ä.).
Live-Sound Mischung für Band Burger Queen (feat. Hennes Bender und Moses W.) sowie den komischen Herren von Butterfahrt 5
broadcast & film
Stéphane BetailleArt Director bei as2bmultimediaVariousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Sven BurkhartFrüher: SZM SendezentrumVariousbroadcast & film
Sven ConquestHL Audiovertrieb, Geschäftsführer Früher: Pro Audio GmbH Alphavillemanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Sven MevissenFreelancer, Sound Editor and Re-Recording Mixer (Kino&Film), Dozent bei IFS International Film School
Früher: Sound Editor and Re_Recording Mixer bei 40Grad Filmproduktion GmbH, Head of Audio Postproduction bei msm-Studios GmbH
On the Lions's Track, Iron John, Der Sommer der Gaukler, Die Mutter der Braut, Welcome to Vienna, Fremde Heimat, Paolo Cohelo - My Life u.v.m.music production, broadcast & film
Sébastien BoiffardFrüher: Harryson StudiosVariousmusic production
Taketo GoharaProducer, Audio Engineer Vinicio Capossela, Mauro Pagani, Banda Osiris, Stewart Copeland, Edda, Cesare Picco, Verdena, Eddamusic production
Taz MattarProducer/Studio Engineer bei Imagem Production Music
Früher: Sarm West Studios
Ainsley Harriott, Ben Waker, Wotnot, Pet Shop Boys, Coldplay, Megadeath, Gary Moore, Mark Ronson, Oasis, The Charlatans, Seal, Daryl Hall, John Oatesmusic production
Thiago NassifProduceru.a. Baden Powell, Jair Rodrigues, Wilsom Simoninhamusic production
Thilo KriegerOwner Desert Inn StudiosSarx, Anstalt Records, Urban Style Changers, Bird of prey, Milking the Goatmachine u.v.m.music production
Thomas MüllerSenior 3D Generalist bei Product Visualization & Corporate Identity Push, Secret of Moonacre, The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus, Inkheart, Golden Compass, Casino Royale, Bourne Ultimatum, The Brothers Grimm, Legend of Zorro, John Carter of Mars - Lead Layout TD, Clash of the Titans - FX TDbroadcast & film
Thomas NommensenKrimiautor, Senior Software Entwickler Variousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Thorsten AdamEMAGICEmagicmusic production
Thorsten SchulzeBPO Management Trainee at Tata Consultancy Services
Früher: kp3 medien GmbH
Auswärtiges Amt, Stinnes AG, Deutscher Sparkassen- und Giroverband, Wienerberer GmbH, vanWylick GmbH multimedia, marketing
Thorsten UlmerFreelance Programmierer und WebdesignerHelmholtz Zentrum Geestacht, etc. Müller Ltd. (Drogeriemärkte) Konzept, Design, Umsetzung und Entwicklung (Corporate Websites, Microsites) Einführung von eMail-Marketing mit regelmäßigem Versand
Online-Umsetzung crossmedialer Marketingkampagnen
Anleitung externer Agenturen
Projektmanagement
web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Tim MillhouseSenior Graphic Designer, Freelancer Früher: bei RWK Design, New Word Order etc.Variousbroadcast & film
Tim SimenonMusician, Composer, Record Producer, Label BossBomb the Bass, Fangs, Primal Scream, Dot Allison, Biggi, Depeche Mode, Curve, Alpha, David Bowie, Gavin Friday, Sinéad O'Connor, Massive Attack, Björk. Seal, Neneh Cherrymusic production
Tina BöslBayerischer RundfunkVariousbroadcast &film
Tobi AkinbiyiMusic Producer bei A.T.T. Music Entertainment, Studio Manager 5o studios50 Cent, G-Unit, OEBB Immobilien AG, Chiemsee AG, Trenkwalder (Sony/BMG), Coolio, Cibi Girlsmusic production
Tobias KettererFFS Film- & Fernsehsynchron GmbHVariousbroadcast & film
Tobias MusterVariousweb, interactive media & desktop publishing
Tom ApplAudio EngineerSuch a Surge, Ich-Zwerg, Cornelius Claudio Kreusch, Late Show-Soundtrack, Drafi Deutscher, Bananafishbones, Münchner Philharmoniker, Eine Günstige Gelegenheit-Soundtrack, Simmsalagrimm-Soundtrack, Marque, Brooke Russel, Die Lyrika, S.F. Sunset, R.Kelly, Jasmin Wagner, Eseno, Edita Gruberova, Thomas Anders, Somersault, Heaven Sent, Waikiki Beach Bombers, Chris Böttcher, Silikon, Männer wie wir-Soundtrack, Thomas Bopp, Wilde Kerle I+II+III+IV+V-Soundtrack, Premiere-TV, Dirndlwahnsinn, C.B.Green, Mickey Monroe, Mario Adorf, Es ist ein Elch entsprungen-Soundtrack, Smokestack Lightnin, Johnny Logan, Tom Tulpe, Mara Kayser, Elementarteilchen-Soundtrack, Mark´n´Simon, Centralpark, Elevate, TKKG-Soundtrack, Michael Holm, Hui Buh-Soundtrack, Patrick Nuo, Stephan Zinner, Claudia Koreck, Die Wilden Hühner II-Soundtrack, Bavarazzi, Ania Jools, Ein Teil Von Mir-Soundtrack, Beyond Infinity, Willy Astor, Melih ASK, Jon Mesek, Die Alpenköniginnen, Fruitroom, Champions-Soundtrack, Sternblutmusic production
Tom DachseltFrüher: CBC Cologne Broadcast Center Diverse Produktionen u.a. für Super RTL, VOX, Universal, RTL 2 broadcast & film
Toni ManiscalcoTonmeister, Recording Spezialist, Arrangeur bei Sinus AVAlpina, American Express, Bausparkasse Schwaebisch Hall, Bitburger, BP, British Airways, Deutsche Bahn AG, DHL, Dresdner Bank, Eckes AG, EnBW, Fanta, Ferrero, Fisher Price, IBM, Jules Mumm, Kodak, Matchboxbroadcast & film
Tristan HackneyEngineer, Producer, The Way StudioTinchy Stryder, Mclean, U2, Incognito, DJ Hero 2, Linda Lewis, Paul Weller, Mulatu Astatke, Future Sounds of London, Jamie Woon, Alice Russell, Björk, Noel Gallagher, Mark Ronson etc. Nominated and shortlisted for API Award 2012music production
Tristan IvemyFreelance Producer, Mixer, Musician Früher: Metropolis StudiosBabyshambles, The Holloways, Frank Turner, Towers of London and Kid Harpoon, Clocks, The Alones, Cheeky Cheeky and the Nosebleeds, The Locarnos, Censored, Gilkicker, The Runnersmusic production
Turea BlythLine Producer bei Prime Focus Früher: Cinesite und FramestoreJohn Carter - zwischen zwei Welten, Pirates of the Caribbean - Fremde Gezeiten, Morning Glory, Sherlock Holmes, Wanted Inkheart, Mamma Mia!, The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, Doomsday Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, Primeval - TV Series broadcast & film
Tyler van AkenFreelance Producer We Talked About Murder, The Ends, Materialistics, Spacetruck, Put Downsmusic production
Ulf KollrossBrainson New Media GmbHReader's Digest, Alcon Pharma, Pierre Fabre Oral Care, Plana Küchenland, Conworx Technology, DAK, Bayerisches Rotes Kreuz, etc.web, interactive media & desktop publishing
Uli GrimmSDS Surround Sound- Sound Design Studios AGVariousbroadcast & film
Ulli PallemannsStudio Manager, Produzent, Toningenieur bei Studios 301Robbie Williams, Ronan Keating, Ashanti, Fanta 4, Meat Loaf, BAP, Höhner, Bläck Föös, Dante Thomas, Blank & Jones, Yello,The Searchers, ZDF, RTL, SAT 1music production
Valgeir, SigurdssonIcelandic Record Producer, Mixer, Composer, Founder of the Bedroom Community Label and Greenhouse Studios Björk, Múm, Egill S, Howie B, Sigur Rós, Slowblow, Seventhsun, Machine Translations, Bertine Zeitlitz, Feist, Erica Mou, CocoRosie Film: Being John Malkovich, Dramarama, Dreamland Own: Architecture of Loss, Draumalandic, Ekvilibrium.The soundtrack's: I've Seen It All, Björk's duet with Thom Yorke, was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Original Songmusic production
Veith, JochenJV Acoustics, Audio & Acoustic Consultingu.a. Stefan Raab, MDR Dresden, SWR, Studiokino Babelsberg, Soundlab, Seven Senses, Sendezentrum München, Ralph Siegel, Consultancy: u.a. Kammerorchester München, Coldplay, Herbert Grönemeyersales & distribution
Vera KlovskyIndependent Broadcast Media Professional. Früher: MSM (Mastering Studios München)Variousbroadcast & film
Winfried SchmitzFrüher: creamware audioVarioussales & Distribution
Xavier HuybrechsOrbit Variousmanufacture, sales, distribution, consulting & training
Sebastian TweleGlobe MusicUS 5, Warner Bros. Entertainment, Krakauer Symphoniker, ADAM Audio, Bonprix, Internationales Musikfestival der Klassik, Dänisches Museum Arhus, Eskimo Callboy, Eichborn Verlag, Ferreiro, Haribo, AIDA Clubschiffe, Hit-Radio Antenne, Hamburger Theaternacht, Hamburger Kunsthalle, Hörbuch Hamburg, Internationales Maritimes Museum, Künstlerhaus der Stadt Hannover, Kraftklub, LaLeLu – A Capella, Metaxa, Sandmännchen Kinofilm, Media Markt, Marctropolis, N24 Media GmbH, Pinboys, Phrasenmäher, RBB – Öffentlich-Rechtliche Rundfunkanstalt, Rantanplan, Schwartau, Stadtkultur Hamburg, Supershirt, TIDE96.0, Universal Pictures, M´era Luna Festival, Hamburger Klangwerktage, Ackerfestival, Künstlerhaus der Stadt Hannover, Berliner Dom, HamburgerTheaternacht e.V., Amplify, Supershirt, Kraftclub, Casper, Hamburger Symphoniker, Kölner Symphoniker, Hamburger Bachchor zu St. Petri, Hamburger Klangwerktage, Internationales Musikfestival der Klassik, Weisser Rausch Musik und Theater, Zeitgenössische Oper der Stadt Berlin, Reliquiae
music production
Andreas Mourtzoukos Saxophone player / Composer / Freestyle sax performer / Multimedia artist u.a. National Symphonic Orchestra of Greece, Municipal Symphony Orchestra of Athens, Municipal Big Band of Athens and National Radio & Television Orchestra  of Greece, performing arts through collaborations in theatre,
and music recordings for movies.
music production
Keve ZvolenszkyArtaudiou.a. Universal, RTL, SWR, Random House Audiomusic production
Bookmark/FavoritesEmailShare